Fall Schedules

Cross Country

DayDateOpponentLocationTime
Sat9/9Laguna Hills InviteLaguna Hills8:00am
Fri9/15Woodbridge InviteWoodbridge3:00pm
Thurs9/21Santa AnaSanta Ana3:00pm
Sat9/23Dana Hills InviteDana Hills8:00am
Wed9/27SegerstromWHS3:00pm
Sat9/30Brea InvitationalCarbon Canyon8:00am
Wed10/4OrangeWHS3:00pm
Wed10/11Ocean ViewWHS3:00pm
Sat10/14OC ChampionshipsCentral Park8:00am
Sat10/21Mt. SAC InviteMt. SAC8:00M
Thurs10/26LoaraLoara3:00pm
Wed11/1GWL FinalsCentral Park3:00pm
Varsity Head Coach: Ryan Yohn
Varsity Asst Coach: Joshua Perez8/21/17


Field Hockey

Tues9/5Harvard WestlakeWHS3:154:30
Tues9/12BonitaBonita3:305:00
Thurs9/14GlendoraWHS3:154:30
Tues9/19ChaminadeChaminade3:004:15
Thurs9/21TemeculaTemecula3:004:15
Tues9/26EdisonEdison3:154:30
Thurs9/28Fountain ValleyWHS*6:007:00
Tues10/3Newport HarborNewport Harbor6:305:00
Thurs10/5Huntington BchHuntington Bch3:154:30
Mon10/9MarinaWHS*3:154:30
Thurs10/12EdisonWHS3:304:30
Tues10/17Fountain ValleyFountain Valley3:154:30
Thurs10/19Newport HarborWHS3:154:30
Mon10/23Huntington BeachWHS3:154:30
Wed10/25MarinaMarina3:154:30
*Games played in Boswell Stadium
Varisty Head Coach: Diann Pendergrass #colspan# #colspan# #colspan# #colspan#8/21/17


Football

 DayDateOpponentLocationTime 

Varsity

Fri9/1Garden GroveWHS7:00
Fri9/8MarinaMarina7:00
Thurs9/14KatellaGlover Stadium7:00
Fri9/22HuenemeHueneme7:00
Sat9/30BeckmanTustin HS7:00
Fri10/6Santa AnaSanta Ana Bowl7:00
Fri10/13Orange*WHS7:00
Fri10/20Ocean ViewWHS7:00
Thurs10/26SegerstromWHS7:00
Fri11/3LoaraGlover Stadium7:00
Head Coach: Ted McMillen
*Homecoming

JV

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Thurs8/31Garden GroveWHS3:00
Thurs9/7MarinaWHS3:15
Fri9/15KatellaWHS3:15
Thurs9/21HuenemeWHS3:15
Fri9/29BeckmanWHS3:15
Thurs10/5Santa AnaWHS3:15
Thurs10/19Ocean ViewOcean View3:15
Fri10/27SegerstromSegerstrom3:15
Thurs11/2LoaraWHS3:15
Head Coach: Tim Boyd

FR

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Fri9/1Garden GroveWHS3:00
Thurs9/7MarinaMarina3:00
Thurs9/14KatellaKatella3:15
Fri9/22HuenemeHueneme3:15
Fri9/29BeckmanBeckman3:15
Thurs10/5Santa AnaSanta Ana3:15
Thurs10/12Orange*WHS3:15
Thurs10/19Ocean ViewWHS3:15
Fri10/27SegerstromWHS3:15
Thurs11/2LoaraLoara3:15
Head Coach:8/14/17


Tennis (Girls)

DayDateOpponentLocationTime
Tue8/29Rancho AlamitosRancho Alamitos3:00pm
Th8/31SantiagoSantiago3:00pm
Th9/7MagnoliaWHS3:00pm
Tue9/12Huntington BeachHBHS3:00pm
Wed9/13La QuintaWHS3:00pm
Th9/14Bolsa GrandeBolsa Grande3:00pm
Th9/19Santa AnaSanta Ana3:00pm
Th9/21SegerstromWHS3:00pm
Tue9/26OrangeWHS3:00pm
Th9/28Ocean ViewWHS3:00pm
Tue10/3LoaraLoara3:00pm
Th10/5Santa AnaWHS3:00pm
Tue10/10SegerstromSegerstrom3:00pm
Th10/12OrangeOrange3:00pm
Tue10/17Ocean ViewOcean View3:00pm
Th10/19LoaraWHS3:00pm
Tue10/24GWL PrelimsSanta Ana10:00am
Th10/26GWL FinalsSanta Ana2:00pm
** JV will play at the opposite site at the same time unless noted
Varsity Head Coach - Huy Pham
Varsity Asst Coach - Sean Lee
JV Head Coach - Truman Nguyen8/30/17


Volleyball (Girls)

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJVFR
Thur8/24Bolsa GrandeWHS4:303:153:15
Tue8/29Garden GroveWHS4:303:303:30
Thur8/31KatellaKatella4:303:153:15
Sat9/2Santa Ana TournamentSanta Ana8:00
Tue9/5La QuintaWHS4:303:153:15
Thu9/7EstanciaWHS4:303:303:30
Sat9/9Santa Ana TournamentSanta Ana8:00
Tue9/12MarinaMarina5:454:304:30
Fri-Sat9/15-16Whittier TournamentWhittierTBA
Sat9/16Santa Ana TournamentSanta Ana8:00
Fri9/22Santa AnaSanta Ana4:303:303:30
Wed9/27SegerstromSegerstrom4:303:303:30
Fri9/29OrangeOrange4:303:303:30
Wed10/4Ocean ViewWHS4:303:303:30
Fri10/6LoaraLoara4:303:303:30
Wed10/11Santa AnaWHS4:303:303:30
Fri10/13SegerstromWHS4:303:303:30
Wed10/18OrangeWHS4:303:303:30
Fri10/20Ocean ViewOcean View4:303:303:30
Mon10/23LoaraWHS4:303:303:30
Varsity Head Coach: Peter Nguyen
JV Head Coach: Teddy Nguyen
FR Head Coach: Camille Maciel8/24/17


Water Polo (Boys)

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJV 
Thur8/31Garden GroveGarden Grove3:154:00
Tue9/5El ModenaEl Modena3:154:00
Wed9/6MagnoliaMagnolia3:154:15
Mon9/11Bolsa GrandeOVHS5:006:00
Thur9/14TustinTustin3:004:00
Th-Sat9/21-23Segerstrom TournSegerstromTBA
Wed9/27Santa AnaSanta Ana3:154:15
Thur9/28La QuintaOVHS5:006:00
Tue10/3WesternWestern3:154:15
Wed10/4SegerstromOVHS5:156:00
Fri-Sat10/6-7Diamond Bar TournDiamond BarTBA
Wed10/11OrangeOVHS3:154:15
Mon10/16SavannaSavanna3:154:15
Tue10/17Ocean ViewOVHS3:154:15
Thur10/19LoaraLoara3:154:15
Tue10/24GWL FinalsTBATBA
Thur10/26GWL FinalsTBATBA
Varsity Head Coach: Matt Cain
Varsity Asst. Coach: Raul Deita6/15/17