Winter Schedules

BOYS BASKETBALL

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJVFR
Fri12/2La QuintaLa Quinta6:004:303:00
Mon-Sat11/28-12-2Fountain Valley TournFountain ValleyTBA
Mon-Sat12/5-10Beach Ball ClassicCorona del MarTBA
Mon-Sat12/5-10Ayala TournamentAyalaTBA
Mon-Sat12/5-10Brea TournamentBreaTBA
Mon-Sat12/12-17Charlie Wilkins Mem.WHSTBA
Wed12/21Orange LutheranOlu6:004:303:00
Fri12/23San ClementeEl ToroTBA
Mon-Fri12/26-31Estancia TournamentEstanciaTBA
Mon-Thur12/26-29La Quinta TournLa QuintaTBA
Wed1/11SegerstromWHS6:004:303:00
Fri1/13Ocean ViewWHS7:304:30
Fri1/13Ocean ViewOVHS4:30
Mon1/16Fountain ValleyCosta MesaTBA
Mon1/16Fountain ValleyWHS2:0012:00
Wed1/18OrangeOrange6:004:303:00
Fri1/20LoaraLoara7:304:30
Fri1/20LoaraWHS4:30
Wed1/25Santa AnaSanta Ana6:004:303:00
Fri1/27SegerstromSegerstrom7:304:30
Fri1/27SegerstromWHS4:30
Wed2/1Ocean ViewOcean View6:004:303:00
Fri2/3LoaraWHS7:304:30
Fri2/3LoaraLoara4:30
Tue2/7OrangeWHS6:004:303:00
Thur2/9Santa AnaWHS7:304:30
Thur2/9Santa AnaSamta Ana4:30
Varsity Head Coach - CJ Hollingsworth
JV Head Coach - Chris Emaguna
FR Head Coach - Mark Chimura

GIRLS BASKETBALL

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJVFR
Tues-Sat11/22-11/26Westminster TournamentWHSTBA
Mon-Sat11/28-12-3CDM TournamentCDMTBA
Mon-Sat12/5-12/10Westminster TournamentWHSTBA
Mon-Sat12/12-12/17Valley Christian TournValley ChristianTBA
Tues-Sat12/13-12/17Whitney TournamentWhitneyTBA
Tues-Sat12/20-12/23Bellflower TournamentBellflowerTBA
Tues12/20El ToroEl Toro7:005:304:00
Mon-Fri12/26-30Garden Grove TournGarden GroveTBA
Mon-Fri12/26-30Pacifica TournamentPacficaTBATBA
Tues1/3TesoroWHS7:005:304:00
Sat1/7MarinaMarina6:004:303:00
Tue1/10SegerstromWHS6:004:303:00
Fri1/13Ocean ViewWHS6:003:00
Fri1/13Ocean ViewOcean View3:00
Tues1/17OrangeWHS6:004:303:00
Fri1/20LoaraLoara6:003:00
Fri1/20LoaraWHS3:00
Tue1/24Santa AnaSanta Ana6:004:303:00
Fri1/27SegerstromSegerstrom6:003:00
Fri1/27SegerstromWHS3:00
Sat1/28El RanchoEl Rancho6:004:303:00
Tues1/31Ocean ViewOcean View6:004:303:00
Fri2/3LoaraWHS6:003:00
Fri2/3LoaraLoara3:00
Tues2/7OrangeOrange6:004:303:00
Thurs2/9Santa AnaWHS6:003:00
Thurs2/9Santa AnaSanta Ana3:00
Varsity Head Coach: Dick Katz
JV Head Coach: Ryan Hasegawa
FR Head Coach: Lisa Tran

BOYS SOCCER

DayDateOpponentLocationVarsityJVFR/SO
Sat12/2Marina TournamentMarinaTBATBA
Mon12/4IrvineIrvine3:155:003:15
Wed12/6Garden GroveGarden Grove3:003:00
Th-Sat12/7-9HB TournamentHBHSTBA
Sat12/9Marina TournamentMarinaTBATBA
Mon12/11CenturyWHS5:003:003:00
Tue, Th-Sat12/12,14-16HB TournamentHBHSTBA
Fri12/15PacificaWHS5:003:003:00
Tues12/19La QuintaWHS3:003:00
Wed12/20SaddlebackWHS5:003:003:00
Fri12/22Rancho AlamitosWHS3:003:00
Fri12/29Huntington BeachHBHS5:003:003:00
Wed1/10Santa AnaWHS3:003:003:00
Fri1/12SegerstromWHS5:003:003:00
Sat, Mon1/13, 1/15Saddleback TournSaddlebackTBA
Wed1/17OrangeOrange3:002:304:00
Fri1/19Ocean ViewOcean View3:002:454:30
Wed1/24LoaraWHS3:003:00
Fri1/26Santa AnaSanta Ana3:002:454:30
Wed1/31SegerstromSegerstrom5:003:003:00
Fri2/2OrangeWHS5:003:003:00
Mon2/5Ocean ViewWHS5:003:003:00
Wed2/7LoaraLoara3:003:00

GIRLS SOCCER

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJVFr/So
Varsity Head Coach: Tim Boyd & Eric Gonzalez
Tues11/29FullertonWHS5:003:003:00
Thur-Sat, Mon12/1-3, 5Westminster TournWHSTBATBATBA
Thurs12/8La HabraLa Habra3:153:15
Sat12/10Best of the West TournWHSTBATBATBA
Sat12/17Best of the West TournWHSTBATBATBA
Tues12/20Calvary ChapelWHS10:0010:00
Thur12/22KatellaWHS3:003:003:00
Wed12/28La QuintaWHS3:003:00
Tue1/3Whittier ChristianWhittier Chr3:153:15
Tues1/10SegerstromWHS5:003:003:00
Thur1/12OrangeOrange5:003:00
Tues1/17Ocean ViewOVHS3:152:454:30
Thur1/19LoaraWHS5:003:003:00
Tues1/24Santa AnaWHS5:003:003:00
Thur1/26SegerstromSegerstrom5:003:003:00
Tues1/31OrangeWHS5:003:00
Thur2/2Ocean ViewWHS3:003:003:00
Tues2/7LoaraLoara3:152:454:30
Thur2/9Santa AnaSanta Ana3:152:454:30

GIRLS WATER POLO

DayDateOpponentLocationVarJV
JV Head Coach: Raul Deita
Wed11/30MagnoliaMagnolia3:154:15
Fri-Sat12/2-3Claremont TournamentClaremontTBA
Tues12/6SavannaSavanna3:154:15
Thur12/8Bolsa GrandeWHS (OVHS)5:006:00
Wed12/14EstanciaEstancia3:154:15
Wed1/4Rancho AlamitosWHS (OVHS)5:006:00
Fri-Sat1/6-7Nogales TournamentNogalesTBA
Mon1/9KennedyKennedy3:154:15
Tues1/10SegerstromSegerstrom3:004:00
Thurs1/12OrangeOrange3:004:00
Wed1/18Ocean ViewOcean View3:004:00
Wed1/25LoaraWHS (OVHS)3:004:00
Wed2/1Santa AnaWHS (OVHS)5:006:00
Fri2/3SaddlebackSaddleback3:154:15
Tues2/7GWL TournamentOVHSTBA
Thurs2/9GWL TournamentOVHSTBA
Varsity Head Coach: Myke Francisco

WRESTLING

DayDateOpponentLocationVarFr/So
Varsity Head Coach: Mike Provenzano
Thurs12/1Westminster FR QuadWHS4:00
Fri-Sat12/2-3Cossarek ClassicWHS1:00
Wed12/7Loara, Segerstrom, SASanta Ana3:003:00
Fri-Sat12/9-10Tustin TournamentTustin1:00
Thurs12/15Santa Ana 8-waySanta Ana3:00
Fri-Sat12/16-17Mann ClassicSantiago Cyn CC10:00
Thurs1/5Ocean ViewOcean View3:304:00
Sat1/7FR Pride ChallengeWHS9:30
Fri-Sat1/13-145 Counties InvitationalFountain Valley9:00
Sat1/14Bishop Amat TournamentBiship Amat9:30
Wed1/18OrangeWHS6:006:00
Sat1/21Laguna Hills TournLaguna Hills10:00
Sat1/21Marina TournamentMarina10:00
Sat1/28F/S & JV GWL FinalsSanta Ana10:00
Sat2/11GWL FinalsSegerstromTBA