714•893•1381          Contact Us          Bell Schedule          Portal Login         

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
4
Teacher PD 1:30 pm
Teacher PD
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
5
6
Planning Committee 10:15 am
Planning Committee @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 6 @ 10:15 am – 12:30 pm
 
7
8
11
PSAT 8:00 am
PSAT @ Classrooms
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Rally Practice 5:00 pm
Rally Practice @ Gym
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
12
Jazz @ Lunch 12:00 pm
Jazz @ Lunch @ GWT
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Rally Set Up 6:00 pm
Rally Set Up @ Gym
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
15
16
Open Enrollent 8:00 am
Open Enrollent @ K-3
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Senior Portraits 11:00 am
Senior Portraits @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
17
Grupo CRECER 8:30 am
Grupo CRECER
Oct 17 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Senior Portraits 11:00 am
Senior Portraits @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
10 Educational Commandments 6:00 pm
10 Educational Commandments
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Grupo CRECER 6:00 pm
Grupo CRECER
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
AVID Principals Network 8:00 am
AVID Principals Network @ Cafeteria
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Senior Portraits 11:00 am
Senior Portraits @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
Staff DodgeBall 11:15 am
Staff DodgeBall @ Gym
Oct 18 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
 
20
Staff DodgeBall 12:00 pm
Staff DodgeBall @ Gym
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
MERITS Workshop 3:15 pm
MERITS Workshop @ L5
Oct 20 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
 
21
22
23
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week
Oct 23 – Oct 27 all-day
 
VOICES PE 9:00 am
VOICES PE @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
24
New Beginnings 7:30 am
New Beginnings @ K3
Oct 24 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
 
Feeder Districts Visit 8:15 am
Feeder Districts Visit @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 24 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
Grupo CRECER 8:30 am
Grupo CRECER
Oct 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
VOICES PE 9:30 am
VOICES PE @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
10 Educational Commandments 6:00 pm
10 Educational Commandments
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Grupo CRECER 6:00 pm
Grupo CRECER
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
New Beginnings 7:30 am
New Beginnings @ K3
Oct 25 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
 
School Site Council 2:50 pm
School Site Council @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 25 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
 
26
New Beginnings 7:30 am
New Beginnings @ K3
Oct 26 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
 
Math Bridge 3:00 pm
Math Bridge @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm
 
27
Holiday Planning Committee 9:30 am
Holiday Planning Committee @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 27 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Freshman Scary Movie Night 3:00 pm
Freshman Scary Movie Night @ Cafeteria & GWT
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
28
29
Fall Festival 9:00 am
Fall Festival @ Farm
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
30
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert @ Cafeteria
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
31
Olive Crest Parent Meeting 8:30 am
Olive Crest Parent Meeting @ k3
Oct 31 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Sophomore Haunted House 12:00 pm
Sophomore Haunted House @ Choir Room
Oct 31 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Math Bridge 3:00 pm
Math Bridge @ Faculty Dining Room
Oct 31 @ 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Grupo CRECER 6:00 pm
Grupo CRECER
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm