Clubs » Clubs 2021-2022

Clubs 2021-2022

Club Advisor Room #
American Heart Association Mrs. Gonzalez L1
Anime Mai-Khanh Cong-Huyen K2
Advanced Placement Club Mrs. Jordan F6
Art Club Ms. McPolin M14
Astronomy Club Mr. Havard K3
Auto Tech Club Mr. Rans K7
AVID Mr. Dykes, Ms. Vo H26
Boys' League Mr. Do G7
California Scholarship Federation Mr. Brown F8
Chemistry Club Mr. Cain L1
Club Med Mrs. Graham H6
Computer Science Club Mr. Havard K10
Contemporary Acapella Club Ms. Self C2
Dance Club NONE B1
Debate Club Mr. Conlon T7
Engineering Club Mr. Berger K4
Environmental Club Mr. McBride T11
Espanol Club Ms. Manosalvas E5
Fashion Club Ms. Cotton T20
First Robotics Club Mr. Havard K3
FirstGen Mr. Berger CCC
Freshmen Class Committee Mr. Ortega  
Friendship Club Mrs. Bruce M10
Future Buisness Leaders of America Mr. Shafer K9
Future Farmers of America (FFA) Mr. Kesser, Mr. Eusantos Ag1
Gaming Guild Mr. Vo K4
Gender Sexuality Alliance Ms. Cox M9
Girls' League Ms. Bui F1
Habitat for Humanity Mr. Cain L1
Interact Club Mr. Gorsage T13
Intercultral "Polynesian" Club
Ms. Guillen, Ms. Delapina
 
Junior Class Committee Mr. Albright T1
Key Club Mr. Havard K3
Korean Culture Club Mr. Mancini H3
Library Club Ms. Rice Library
Lions History Club Ms. Dong & Mr. Newton B10
Make-a-wish Mrs. Ramirez G3
Martial Arts Club Amy Ballard Wresting Room/Gym
MERITS Ms. Gonzalez H5
National Honors Society Mr. Pham L5
OCAD
Ms. Dong, Ms. Ramirez
 
ONEgeneration Mr. Salguero T9
Operation Be Kind Mrs. Hildago N10
Paper Airplanes Mr. Salguero E6
Penpal Initiative Ms. Dong B10
Public Speaking Awareness Ms. Bui F1
Puente Club Mr. Judeh J4
Red Cross Club Mr. Bao H1
Risen Christian Club Mrs. Jordan F-6
Senior Class Committee Mr. Berger K4
Sophomore Class Committee Ms. King  
Stand Up To Cancer Mrs. Ramirez G3
The Upward Bound Club
Ms. Dadabhoy
 
Thirst Relief Mrs. Brownell J25
Unified Roar Ms. Rosiles B1
UNICEF Mr. Cain L1
VACC Mr. Bao/Ms. T. Nguyen/Mai-Khanh Cong-Huyen H1
Voyager Society Mrs. Ramirez G3
WHS Reading Book Club Ms. Hellmich J8
WiSTEM (Women in STEM) Mrs. Dang T11
Woodworking Club Mr. Berger K5